Thursday, September 01, 2011
"Get Your Freak On" 15 Weird Facts

Ok! This was actually a tag video going on YouTube but I thought it was quite cool and decided to do a blog post on it! Here goes!

Questions!
#1. What's a nickname only your family calls you?
Well, there are quite a few. When I was younger it was ATT (Dun wanna say out loud cuz its quite embarassing). But more often, they call me by my name and stuff. Sometimes my sis call me poppy. HAHA

#2. What's a weird habit of yours?
when I have a face to face conversation, I don't know why, i tend to look around cuz it's strange and nerve wreaking to look into the person's face to talk.

oh! and I hate to get my fingers oily, dirty when I'm eating. So I eat my chicken wing with either a fork or a chopstick. Unless it's KFC, then I'll wash my hands immediately after I'm finished. Hate that greasy feeling. So ya, whenever I eat chicken rice, i will de-bone and remove the skin first...then wash my hands, then carry on eating. >.<

#3. Do you have any weird phobias?
my phobia is not exactly weird, but I'm dead afraid of heights! And you know that long metal scratching against metal screeching noise...it gives me goosebumps. So not cool Freddy Krueger! :(

#4. What's a song you secretly love to blast and belt out when you're alone?
One night in Beijing! Love that female part XD

#5. What's one of your biggest pet peeves?
I can't stand when you show something to people, they just wanna snatch away to look at it. this pisses me off. and when you try to tell the person something, and he/she misinterpret what you said and gets mad at you. -.- Pissed me off BIG TIME!

#6. What's one of your nervous habits?
I say "erm" "well" alot when I'm nervous. I will touch my face and everything. XD

#7. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
 I sleep in the centre! HAHA! It's a single bed

#8. What was your first stuffed animal and it's name?
Tortoise that we had since very young. we called him WZ

#9. What's the drink you always order at starbucks?
Usually fruity ice-blended drink

#10. What's a beauty rule you preach, but never actually practice?
Never squeeze the pimple which my itchy hand always can't resist to pop it XD

#11. Which way do you face in the shower?
Face to the shower hose. Like the feeling of water splashing on my face

#12. Do you have any 'weird' body 'skills'?
hmmm....not really

#13. What's your favorite comfort food thats 'bad' but you love to eat it anyways?
Chocolate or chips!

#14. What's a phrase or exclamation you always say?
WTF, WTH, OMG

#15. Time to sleep, what are you actually wearing?
 Usually tees and shorts. never like pyjamas.


hydefied - @ 18:36